COUNTY RECORDERS BY STATE |
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION LIEN SERVICE, a Division of Tradition Software, Inc. makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION LIEN SERVICE be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionLienService.com. TRADITION LIEN SERVICE is not engaged in practicing law nor does TRADITION LIEN SERVICE provide legal advice in the state of Idaho. |
County | County Clerk | Address | Website |
|
|||
Ada |
Dave Navarro
Clerk |
200 West Front Street
Boise, ID 83702-7300 Phone: (208) 287-7000 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Adams |
Sherry Ward
Clerk |
201 Industrial Avenue
Council, ID 83612-0048 Phone: (208) 253-4561 |
|
|
|||
Bannock |
Robert Poleki
Clerk |
624 East Center Street, Room 211
Pocatello, ID 83201-6274 Phone: (208) 236-7210 FILING DETAILS • Notice must include the property address and the FEES: TURN AROUND TIMES: LIEN RELEASES: **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Bear Lake |
Cindy Garner
Clerk |
P.O. Box 190
Paris, ID 83261-0190 Phone: (208) 945-2212 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Benewah |
Kay Sather
Clerk |
701 College Avenue
Saint Maries, ID 83861-1852 Phone: (208) 245-3212 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Bingham |
Pamela W. Eckhardt
Clerk |
501 North Maple Street
Blackfoot, ID 83221-1700 Phone: (208) 785-5005 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Blaine |
Marsha Riemann
Clerk of District Court |
206 1st Avenue South
Hailey, ID 83333-8429 Phone: (208) 788-5505 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Boise |
Mary T. Prisco
Clerk |
420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631-0000 Phone: (208) 392-4431 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Bonner |
Michael W. Rosedale
Clerk |
215 South First Avenue
Sandpoint, ID 83864-1305 Phone: (208) 265-1434 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Bonneville |
Ronald Longmore
Clerk |
605 North Capital Avenue
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3582 Phone: (208) 529-1350 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Boundary |
Glenda Poston
Clerk |
P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-0419 Phone: (208) 267-2242 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Butte |
Trilby McAffee
Clerk |
248 West Corand
Arco, ID 83213-0737 Phone: (208) 527-3021 |
|
Camas |
Korri Blodgett
Clerk |
501 Soldier Road
Fairfield, ID 83327-9700 Phone: (208)764-2242 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Canyon |
G. Noel Hales
Clerk |
1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605-3522 Phone: (208) 454-7504 FILING DETAILS Verified 1/6/2023 • Notice must include the property address and the Assessor’s Parcel Number (APN). • Make checks payable to: CANYON COUNTY RECORDER FEES: • $10 first page (8-1/2” x 11” paper). • $3 each additional page. TURN AROUND TIMES: • Actual recording: Same day received. • To send back original document: Same day recorded. Include a self-addressed stamped envelope. LIEN RELEASES: Same information as above. **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Caribou |
Denise Horsley
Clerk |
159 South Main Street
Soda Springs, ID 83276-1427 Phone: (208)547-4342 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Cassia |
Joseph W. Larsen
Clerk |
1459 Overland Avenue
Burley, ID 83318-1862 Phone: (208) 678-7302 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Clark |
Pamela Barrett
Clerk |
320 West Main Street
Dubois, ID 83423-0205 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Clearwater |
Robin Christensen
Clerk |
150 Michigan Avenue
Orofino, ID 83544-0000 Phone: (208) 476-3615 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Custer |
Lura Baker
Clerk |
801 Main Street
Challis, ID 83226-0385 Phone: (208)879-2360 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Elmore |
Barbara Steele
Recorder |
150 South 4th East
Mountain Home, ID 83647-3060 Phone: (208) 587-2129 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Franklin |
Shawna T. Geddes
Clerk |
39 West Oneida Street
Preston, ID 83263-1232 Phone: (208) 852-1090 |
|
Fremont |
Abbie Mace
Clerk |
151 West 1st North
Saint Anthony, ID 83445-1413 Phone: (208) 624-4271 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Gem |
Shelly Tilton
Clerk |
415 East Main Street
Emmett, ID 83617-3059 Phone: (208)365-4561 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Gooding |
Helen Edwards
Clerk |
624 Main Street
Gooding, ID 83330-1300 Phone: (208)934-4841 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Idaho |
Kathy M. Ackerman
Clerk |
320 West Main Street
Grangeville, ID 83530-1948 Phone: (208) 983-2751 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Jefferson |
Christine Boutler
Clerk |
134 North Clark Street
Rigby, ID 83442-1462 Phone: (208) 745-7756 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Jerome |
Cheryl Watts-Bastida
Clerk |
300 North Lincoln Avenue
Jerome, ID 83338-2344 Phone: (208) 324-8811 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Kootenai |
Jim Brannon
Clerk |
451 Government Way
Coeur D Alene, ID 83814-2988 Phone: (208)769-4450 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Latah |
Henrianne Westberg
Clerk |
522 South Adams Street, Suite 1
Moscow, ID 83843-2971 Phone: (208) 882-8580 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Lemhi |
Terri Morton
Clerk |
206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467-3900 Phone: (208) 756-2815 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Lewis |
Alesia “Lisa” Winner
Clerk |
P.O. Box 39
Nezperce, ID 83543-0039 Phone: (208) 937-2661 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Lincoln |
Brenda Farnworth
Clerk |
111 West B Street
Shoshone, ID 83352-5364 Phone: (208) 886-7641 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Madison |
Kim Muir
Clerk |
134 East Main
Rexburg, ID 83440-0389 Phone: (208) 356-3662 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Minidoka |
Tonya Page
Clerk |
P.O. Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350-0368 Phone: (208) 436-9511 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Nez Perce |
Patty Weeks
Clerk |
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501-1975 Phone: (208) 799-3090 |
|
Oneida |
Lon Colton
Clerk |
10 Court Street
Malad City, ID 83252-0000 Phone: (208) 766-4116 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Owyhee |
Angela Barkell
Clerk |
20381 State Hwy 78
Murphy, ID 83650-0000 Phone: (208) 495-2421 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Payette |
Betty Dressen
Clerk |
1130 3rd Avenue North # 104
Payette, ID 83661-2400 Phone: (208) 642-6000 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Power |
Sharee Sprague
Clerk |
543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211-1200 Phone: (208) 226-7611 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Shoshone |
Peggy White
Clerk |
700 Bank Street
Wallace, ID 83873-2355 Phone: (208)752-3331 |
|
Teton |
Mary Lou Hansen
Clerk |
89 North Main Street
Driggs, ID 83422-5164 Phone: (208) 354-2905 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
Twin Falls |
Kristina Clascock
Clerk |
425 Shoshone Street North Twin Falls, ID 83301-6153 Phone: (208) 736-4000 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**
|
|
|
Washington |
Betty J.Thomas
Clerk |
256 East Court Street
Weiser, ID 83672-2278 Phone: (208) 414-2092 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |